Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Tuesday 12/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Department of Education in Preschool Age
Total Duration: 01:52:20

  1. Hidden, by Heejoo Kim, Not Specified, 2018, 06:06
  2. Flossenburg, by Heejoo Kim, Not Specified, 2017, 06:30
  3. Thatha's Secret, by Sharanya Ramesh, India, 2018, 08:30
  4. Where Am I Going? / 當一個人, by Huang Yun-Sian, Tsai Yi-Chin, Taiwan, 2018, 15:00
  5. The Blue from Heaven, by Suzie Hanna, United Kingdom, 2019, 03:39
  6. Humra. Srories about Human Rights, by Konstantin Komardin, Russia, 2019, 04:45
  7. Ghosts, by Michael Hughes, United Kingdom, 2019, 04:29
  8. My Generation, by Ludovic Houplain, France, 2018, 08:04
  9. Mercurio, by Michele Bernardi, Italy, 2018, 10:00
  10. Love Story, by Laura Ibáñez López, Belgium, 2018, 10:00
  11. White Lobster / Langosta Blanca, by Paul Gómez López, Mexico, 2019, 09:00
  12. Feminam, by Marijke de Belie, Belgium, 2017, 02:00
  13. The future we lost, by Wenqian Gao, China, 2018, 08:08
  14. Biowaste Reserve / Bioabfallreservat, by Larissa Sharina, Germany, 2018, 16:09

Short 2
Wednesday 13/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Department of Education in Preschool Age
Total Duration: 01:54:06

  1. Next Stop, by Brad Gibson, Canada, 2018, 02:06
  2. Miazmat, by Klaudiusz Wesołowski, Poland, 2018, 04:08
  3. The Backward Astronomer, by Jake Nelson, USA, 2018, 10:00
  4. Bolero Station / Bolero Station (Work in progress, will be finished by the end of june), by Rolf Brönnimann, Switzerland, 2018, 09:40
  5. Reach the Sky, by Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2018, 05:49
  6. Butterfly & Mouse / Пеперуда и Мишка, by Mira Yankova, Bulgaria, 2019, 14:19
  7. Birds of a Feather, by Bianca Nall, Australia, 2018, 07:42
  8. Icons, by Ronnie Cramer, USA, 2018, 05:10
  9. The Queen of the South Sea, by Isaac Kerlow, Singapore, 2018, 06:10
  10. The Spirit Seam, by Ashley Gerst, USA, 2019, 14:52
  11. Idle, Torrent, by Alex Moy, USA, 2019, 02:31
  12. They Hunt, by Rhys Byfield, United Kingdom, 2018, 12:21
  13. Large Scale Absurdities, Vol. 3: Docile Town, by Charalambos Margaritis, Cyprus, 2019, 04:20
  14. Anacronte, by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette, Argentina, 2018, 14:58

Short 3
Tuesday 12/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Special Professional High School of Acharnes
Total Duration: 01:51:51

  1. Moon-Magic, by Carol M. Burger, United Kingdom, 2017, 08:46
  2. Trap, by Paul James, New Zealand, 2018, 12:00
  3. How and why Don Jose Dissipated / Como y porque se ha esfumado Don Jose, by Moshe Ben-Avraham, Israel, 2018, 12:38
  4. My Little Boys - Couch / Chinese, by Jack Shih, Taiwan, 2018, 03:38
  5. The Night / La Noche, by Martín Romero, Spain, 2018, 11:45
  6. Light Work, by Scott Kawczynski, USA, 2018, 05:36
  7. Green Sky, by Akos Malindovszky, Hungary, 2018, 07:26
  8. Red Hands / Mani Rosse, by Francesco FILIPPI, Italy, 2018, 29:58
  9. Two Balloons, by Mark C. Smith, USA, 2017, 09:08
  10. Book of the Dead, by Veselin Efremov, Sweden, 2018, 03:35
  11. Goldie, by Emily Brundige, USA, 2018, 04:41
  12. It Starts With, by Laura Nasir-Tamara, United Kingdom, 2018, 02:40

Short 4
Wednesday 13/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Special Professional High School of Acharnes
Total Duration: 01:48:28

  1. Chemicals - Parker Bossley, by Joseph Wallace, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:12
  2. Popcorn / Palomitas, by Sergi Vizcaíno, Spain, 2018, 09:30
  3. Bystander / Tamashachi, by Sheyda Kashi, Iran, 2017, 08:23
  4. Do I See What You See?, by Simon Ball, United Kingdom, 2018, 08:00
  5. My trip to Japan / Viaje a Japón, by Dante Zaballa, Germany, 2018, 03:37
  6. The Juggler / O Malabarista, by Iuri Moreno, Brazil, 2018, 10:55
  7. Turbopera, by Fabien Meyran, Antoine Marchand, Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Benoît De Geyer D'Orth, France, 2018, 02:10
  8. An Unfinished Love, by Rami el Harayri, Netherlands, 2018, 04:08
  9. The Masque of Blackness, by Epoh Beech, United Kingdom, 2018, 12:45
  10. The Day I got into my head, by Floriane Montcriol, France, 2018, 14:44
  11. The Lighthouse, by Jay Lei, Macau, 2018, 07:30
  12. The Stranger and The Wind / غریبه و باد, by Hamed and Hamidreza Ahmadi, Iran, 2018, 15:00
  13. Rules of play, by Merlin FLÜGEL, Germany, 2018, 07:34

Short 5
Saturday 16/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:46:57

  1. Finity Calling, by Jasper Kuipers, Netherlands, 2018, 15:00
  2. From the Snow-Covered Hill, by Matty Jorissen, Wijnand Driessen, Netherlands, 2018, 14:00
  3. Baton / Knuppel, by Reynaert Vosveld, Netherlands, 2018, 04:22
  4. The Origin of Sound, by Paul Driessen, Toon Loenders, Belgium, 2018, 13:15
  5. Apple of My Eye, by Davide Benvenuti, Singapore, 2018, 05:50
  6. Jamie's Paper Train, by Brandon Lloyd, Joel Shemrock, Canada, 2018, 07:30
  7. Purr-fectly Rude Awakening, by J. Meeka Stuart, Brandon Lloyd, Joel Shemrock, Canada, 2017, 02:10
  8. Lost Steps, by , Sweden, 2018, 10:55
  9. The Simple Carnival - Go Away I Like You Too Much, by Jeff Boller, USA, 2018, 02:38
  10. Muedra, by Cesar Diaz Melendez, Spain, 2019, 09:00
  11. When We Were Free, by Mark Franz, USA, 2018, 02:15
  12. Trainwreck, by Bianca Calandra, France, 2018, 04:53
  13. Broken Being / Tàn Thể, by Quang Dang, Viet Nam, 2018, 15:09

Short 6
Saturday 16/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:47:21

  1. Vs Santa, by Raúl Colomer, Aitor Herrero, Spain, 2017, 04:00
  2. Plastic, plastic, every where!, by Michelle Kuen Suet Fung, Hong Kong, 2018, 22:43
  3. Sahara Palace, by Zélie Durand, France, 2018, 08:34
  4. The art of reducing noise, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:14
  5. Introduction to Epilogue, by Indra Sproge, Latvia, 2018, 09:00
  6. Billie, by Maki Yoshikura, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:00
  7. The Fox / روباه, by Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh, Iran, 2018, 09:45
  8. We need to talk about Cosmos, by Raphael Bluzet, France, 2018, 03:20
  9. Carlotta's Face, by Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld, Germany, 2018, 05:00
  10. Five minutes to sea, by Natalia Mirzoyan, Russia, 2018, 07:07
  11. If I'm wrong, by Coraline Yijie Wang, USA, 2018, 03:54
  12. 32-Rbit, by Victor Orozco Ramirez, Germany, 2018, 07:45
  13. Sunscapades, by Ben Mitchell, United Kingdom, 2018, 05:14
  14. Flight 655, by Hamid jamali, Iran, 2018, 05:05
  15. The Elephant's Song, by Lynn Tomlinson, USA, 2018, 07:40

Short 7
Sunday 17/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:48:45

  1. Rain, by Piotr Milczarek, Poland, 2019, 05:00
  2. MVP, by Artur Marcol, Poland, 2018, 03:50
  3. A.B..., by Antony Petrou, Cyprus, 2018, 04:50
  4. Coyote, by Lorenz Wunderle, Switzerland, 2018, 09:55
  5. Limbo, by Jennifer Stachovic, USA, 2018, 05:21
  6. Above All / Par-dessus Tout, by Lisa Klemenz, France, 2018, 10:42
  7. Obon, by André Hörmann, Samo (Anna Bergmann), Germany, 2018, 15:00
  8. The Wrong Rock, by Michael Cawood, USA, 2018, 13:21
  9. Boilermaker, by Risto Kütt, Estonia, 2018, 04:05
  10. Metal Mouse vs. The System, by Paul Johnson, Canada, 2018, 02:54
  11. Let my Fly, by Debabrta Kar, India, 2018, 05:37
  12. At First Sight, by Sjaak Rood, Netherlands, 2018, 16:10
  13. Bei Mir Bist Du Schön, by Bouwine Pool, Netherlands, 2017, 12:00

Short 8
Sunday 17/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:38:12

  1. How can I tell you / Comment te traduire, by barbara Creutz, France, 2018, 04:25
  2. Percpetion Picnic, by John Akre, USA, 2018, 03:21
  3. Shuttle Bus / 穿梭巴, by Luo Dandan, China, 2018, 22:35
  4. The Drawback of Having a ****, by Astutillo Smeriglia, Italy, 2018, 03:20
  5. The Angler, by SeungWook Jang, South Korea, 2018, 13:44
  6. Fun More, by Wally Chung, United States of America, 2018, 01:01
  7. Biwy - Blood sampling with a smile / Biwy - Il prelievo con il sorriso, by Riccardo Galimberti, Marta Sofia Marzullo, Italy, 2018, 03:00
  8. Mix, by Kotoko Nakamura, Japan, 2018, 06:40
  9. Sonant, by , Not Specified, 2018, 03:30
  10. Things Were Better Before, by Lu Pulici, Italy, 2018, 06:00
  11. Conversation, by Star Bazancir, Carl Hedsved, Sweden, 2018, 04:49
  12. Mr. Edwards, by Stavros Mitidis, Cyprus, 2018, 19:50
  13. I-Occupy, by Lorenzo Lodovichi, Italy, 2018, 02:25
  14. FRENCH BITS AND PIECES/ DEBRIC DEBROC, by Cedric BRELET Von SYDOW and Jean DALMASSO, France, 2017, 03:32

Short 9
Saturday 16/03/2019 22:00 - 23:59
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:52:12

  1. Widdershins, by Simon P Biggs, United Kingdom, 2018, 11:10
  2. Etreintes, by Justine Vuylsteker, France, 2019, 05:27
  3. Step by step / Marche par marche, by Simon Lehembre, France, 2018, 04:22
  4. The Flying of Leaves, by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini, Italy, 2018, 07:13
  5. A strange trial / Uno strano processo, by Marcel Barelli, Switzerland, 2018, 09:58
  6. Hello Jemima, by Peter Baynton, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:02
  7. Cadavre exquis, by Stéphanie Lansaque, François Leroy, France, 2018, 12:50
  8. The Cat’s Regret / Le Chat qui pleure, by Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli, France, 2018, 08:37
  9. My Grandpa is Hiding / Mon papi s’est caché, by Anne Huynh, France, 2018, 07:11
  10. Sam’s Dream / Le Rêve de Sam, by Nolwenn Roberts, France, 2018, 07:18
  11. Colaholic, by Marcin Podolec, Poland, 2018, 11:00
  12. Malleus Dei, by Dino Krpan, Croatia, 2018, 14:04
  13. Robot will protect you, by Nicola Piovesan, Estonia, 2018, 10:00

Short 10
Sunday 17/03/2019 10:00 - 12:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:52:57

  1. Bendito Machine 6 - Carry On, by Jossie Malis, Spain, 2018, 13:38
  2. Spermaceti, by Jacky De Groen, Belgium, 2018, 11:35
  3. Fighting Pablo, by Robbe Vervaeke, Belgium, 2018, 07:30
  4. Bita and Cora / BitaI Y Cora, by Vicente Mallols, Spain, 2018, 06:00
  5. The Proper Etiquette For Being Alone, by Louis Mansfield, USA, 2018, 08:35
  6. I can't bring you away / 不能帶你走, by Lin Li-Wei, Taiwan, 2018, 05:23
  7. Circuit, by Delia Hess, Switzerland, 2018, 08:41
  8. Flying Octopus, by Aoífe Doyle, Stefan Grambart, Ireland, 2018, 03:00
  9. Red & The Kingdom of Sound, by Phil Gomm, United Kingdom, 2018, 18:13
  10. Good Night, by Makiko Nanke, Japan, 2018, 06:22
  11. Battledream Chronicles: A new beginning, by Alain Bidard, Martinique, 2018, 24:00

Short 11
Sunday 17/03/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:50:22

  1. Better Humans, by Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:17
  2. God has already gone ahead / Gott ist schon weg, by Peter Böving, Germany, 2018, 10:00
  3. Frog Dog Log, by Jared D. Weiss, USA, 2018, 02:34
  4. The Voice Over / The Voice over, by CALM ! (Claudia Cortes Espejo, Lora D'Addazio & Mathilde Remy), Belgium, 2018, 04:44
  5. The Proposal / La bague au doigt, by Gerlando Infuso, Belgium, 2018, 15:00
  6. The Thwarted, by Stéphanie Vasseur, Sandrine Terragno, France, 2018, 16:38
  7. Delectable you / Belle à croquer, by Axel Courtière, France, 2017, 15:00
  8. 5 Years after the war, by Samuel Albaric, Martin Wiklund, Ulysse Lefort, France, 2017, 16:39
  9. Giant Bear, by Daniel Gies, Neil Christopher, Canada, 2018, 11:30
  10. Le Mans 1955, by Quentin Baillieux, France, 2018, 15:00

Short 12
Sunday 17/03/2019 16:00 - 18:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:54:40

  1. 1 Meter/hour / 1 Mètre/Heure, by Nicolas Deveaux, France, 2018, 08:37
  2. Bavure, by Donato Sansone, France, 2018, 04:40
  3. Mum's the Word / Soy Una Tumba, by Khris Cembe, France, 2018, 12:32
  4. Brexicuted, by Chris Shepherd, France, 2018, 06:04
  5. Under the Rib Cage / Sous le cartilage des côtes, by Bruno Tondeur, France, 2018, 13:03
  6. Athleticus (5 episodes), by Nicolas Deveaux, France, 2018, 11:15
  7. War For Keyboard Warriors / 键盘老师, by Lam Can-zhao, China, 2019, 02:27
  8. 1001 Days / Alf Youm Wa Youm, by Aisha Al-Jaidah, Qatar, 2017, 11:48
  9. Armed lullaby, by Yana Ugrekhelidze, Germany, 2019, 08:47
  10. Am I a Wolf? / Gorgam-o-Gale Mibaram, by Amir Houshang Moein, Iran, 2018, 08:15
  11. Till the following morning / Ta sobh e farda, by macan mansourian, Iran, 2018, 27:12

Short 13
Sunday 17/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:34:45

  1. Dancing frog, by Kim jinman, Korea, 2018, 10:20
  2. The boy and the owl / O rapaz e a coruja, by Mário Gajo de Carvalho, Portugal, 2018, 12:18
  3. The brave Heart or (The day we enabled the sleepwalking protocol), by Luca Schenato, Sinem Vardarli, United Kingdom, 2018, 09:52
  4. Happiness, by Dimitar Dimitrov, Bulgaria, 2018, 06:13
  5. reANIMATED, by Vedran Klemen, Croatia, 2017, 04:12
  6. The Levers, by Boyoung Kim, Korea, 2018, 09:24
  7. Fifi Fatale, by Mária Kralovič, Slovakia, 2018, 13:47
  8. Horizon, by Amandine Senny, France, 2018, 03:36
  9. AstroLOLogy - Cancer - Falling For You, by Ken Foong, Malaysia, 2018, 02:00
  10. The Choice, by Alexandra Shаdrina, Estonia, 2018, 04:03
  11. Rebellious Essence / Uporni duh, by Ana Čigon, Slovenia, 2017, 04:59
  12. St(r)ay / (迷)留, by Chiang Yao, Taiwan, 2017, 08:34
  13. Things You Can Do With Extendable Arms, by Luca Paulli, United Kingdom, 2018, 01:47
  14. Selfies, by Claudius Gentinetta, Switzerland, 2018, 03:40

Short 14
Sunday 17/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:35:09

  1. Black, by Sara Taigher, Italy, 2018, 14:32
  2. What I Saw in Porto... / À Porto, j'ai vu..., by Caroline Caza, Canada, 2018, 02:03
  3. Kuap, by Nils Hedinger, Switzerland, 2018, 07:39
  4. Mother, by Mohammad Ghane Fard, Iran, 2018, 01:40
  5. The Christmas Rabbit / Lopez-Huici, by Christophe Lopez-Huici, France, 2018, 10:45
  6. Floreana, by Lou Morton, Denmark, 2018, 04:05
  7. Mr. Deer / Naghibi, by Mojtaba Mousavi, Iran, 2018, 09:00
  8. Harvest / 秋实, by Sun Lijun, China, 2018, 04:30
  9. Death Van, by Michael Enzbrunner, Canada, 2017, 06:07
  10. Makun (don't cry) / Makun (no llores), by Emilio Martí, Spain, 2019, 30:00
  11. Six Mile Stretch, by Carol Chambers, USA, 2018, 04:48

Short 15
Sunday 17/03/2019 22:00 - 23:59
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:44:11

  1. Deadman's Reach, by Quentin Vien, France, 2018, 11:19
  2. The Juggler, by Skirmanta Jakaitė, Lithuania, 2018, 11:05
  3. I'm going out for cigarettes / Je sors acheter des cigarettes, by Osman Cerfon, France, 2018, 13:35
  4. One after the other, by Nicolas Pégon, France, 2018, 12:56
  5. Grands Canons, by Alain Biet, France, 2018, 10:45
  6. Per tutta la vita, by Roberto Catani, Italy, 2018, 05:20
  7. Egg, by Martina Scarpelli, France, 2018, 12:07
  8. Clemence's afternoon / L'après-midi de Clémence, by Lénaïg Le Moigne, France, 2018, 10:00
  9. Bloeistraat 11, by Nienke Deutz, Belgium, 2018, 09:41
  10. The Last Fish / Akharin Mahi, by Mahmoud Saemin, Iran, 2019, 07:23

Student 1
Tuesday 12/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
ASKT
Total Duration: 01:49:31

  1. Ming, by Brenna Johnson, USA, 2018, 02:22
  2. Primary, by , Not Specified, 2018, 02:25
  3. Wasted, by Pratik Dey, Dhiman Sengupta, India, 2018, 01:00
  4. Wholeness, by Lujain Al-Ibrahim, Saudi Arabia, 2018, 01:09
  5. Anna, by Jessica Mountfield, United Kingdom, 2018, 05:15
  6. Detective Avery Ebson – Hat and Everything, by Michael Farnon, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:36
  7. The Legends of Jenny Haniver, by Rowan Sefton, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:28
  8. Nine Coo Five, by Anye Chen, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:13
  9. Save and Restore, by Thomas Hardy, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:34
  10. Wolf’s Lullaby, by Polina Morozova, Valeriya Solotska, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:36
  11. Whispering Onion, by Akari Hiraoka, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:56
  12. Find me Mother / Maa Tuki, by Suchana Saha, India, 2018, 04:11
  13. The Outlander, by Ani Antonova, Austria, 2018, 05:16
  14. Exotic Man, by Barnaby Catterall, United Kingdom, 2018, 08:21
  15. Relation • Ship, by Zoey Lin (Director); Kun Xia (VR visual effect creative director), USA, 2018, 07:20
  16. Desire Line, by Ruini Shi, United Kingdom, 2018, 06:59
  17. Strings, by Ruini Shi, United Kingdom, 2017, 05:12
  18. Secret, by Ysabel Congying Li, USA, 2018, 06:05
  19. Insecure, by Maria Cosgaya, Spain, 2018, 05:13
  20. ADLib, by Arantzazu Martinez, Eurie Cierbide, Sara Nikte Berrozpe, Cristina Vaquero, Leire Acha, Irene Velasco, Beñat Etxaburu, Spain, 2018, 07:05
  21. 500 Miles Close, by Marina Bordona, Spain, 2018, 05:40
  22. When Walls Talk, by Gloria de las Heras, Spain, 2018, 05:52
  23. Almost There, by nelly michenaud, United Kingdom, 2019, 08:43

Student 2
Tuesday 12/03/2019 14:00 - 16:00
ASKT
Total Duration: 01:51:39

  1. Hole, by G. Goletski, Canada, 2018, 06:03
  2. Fried Taro / 炸芋丸, by An Wu Li, Taiwan, 2018, 04:51
  3. Prey, by Sun, Jing, USA, 2018, 05:59
  4. Synchronicity, by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:47
  5. Balance, by Raymond Limantara Sutisna, Singapore, 2018, 03:36
  6. Carnival Entropic, by Eleanor Louise Anderson, USA, 2018, 05:23
  7. Hounds, by Ido Shapira, Amit Cohen, Israel, 2018, 05:47
  8. Rhizoma, by Santiago Pérez Rodríguez, Belgium, 2018, 03:00
  9. Poetika Anima, by Kriss Sagan, Slovakia, 2018, 05:14
  10. Alef b'Tamuz / א' בתמוז, by Yael Reisfeld, Israel, 2018, 05:58
  11. Barbaer, by Luzia Schifferle, Tobias Speiser, Switzerland, 2018, 02:24
  12. Love Me, Fear Me, by Veronica Solomon, Germany, 2018, 06:06
  13. Corps Exquis, by Kaylee SooHyun Lee, Korea, 2018, 04:34
  14. Hedge, by Amanda Bonaiuto, USA, 2018, 06:05
  15. R.I.S.E Pathfinder, by Chloe Dumoulin, Clementine Dudreuilh, Alexandre Fruitet, Megane Nousse, Gabriel Sepulchre, France, 2018, 09:10
  16. Journey, by Marek Jasaň, Slovakia, 2018, 08:41
  17. Concrete, by Pirmin Bieri, Aira Joana, Luca Struchan, Nicolas Roth, Switzerland, 2018, 07:34
  18. The Chimney, by Mengyao Zhang, United States of America, 2018, 04:26
  19. Everyflower, by Can Yuanqing, China, 2018, 08:36
  20. Pet Man, by Marzieh Abrarpaydar, Iran, 2017, 04:25

Student 3
Tuesday 12/03/2019 16:00 - 18:00
ASKT
Total Duration: 01:45:58

  1. Lint, by Lisa O'Sullivan, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:15
  2. Reverie, by Philip Louis Piaget Rodriguez, Denmark, 2018, 07:45
  3. Manen, by Thomas Anglade, Maxime Announ, Lucie Dessertine, Estelle Saint-Jours, France, 2018, 03:48
  4. Les lèvres gercées, by Fabien Corre & Kelsi Phung, France, 2018, 04:51
  5. Hors de l'eau, by Simon Duong Van Huyen, Joël Durnad, Thibault Leclerq, Valentin Lucas, Andrei Sitari, France, 2018, 08:00
  6. The Third Script / Khajavi, by Javad Khajavi, Singapore, 2017, 05:45
  7. Drowning / Ertrinken, by Pedro Harres, Germany, 2018, 05:30
  8. 7.18.25, by Phoebe Ting, Hu Min Hao, Jolene Tan, Singapore, 2018, 08:00
  9. Am I Oright, by Yen Liang Chen, Taiwan, 2017, 04:07
  10. Synched, by Cassie shao, USA, 2018, 02:23
  11. Anna, by Boris Fernandez, USA, 2018, 03:01
  12. Etude, by Sarah Amburgey, USA, 2018, 03:42
  13. Socks: A Story About Pairs, by Callahan Bracken, Canada, 2018, 02:10
  14. Descent, by Hailey Katelynn Marshall, USA, 2017, 03:44
  15. Expend, by Bismark Fernandes, USA, 2018, 03:50
  16. Should You Meet A Lady In A Darkened Wood, by Daniel Stankler, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:54
  17. Cosmocean, by Ryan Adkins, Najah Arthur, Victor Buromskikh, Sooji Hong, Vinod Krishnan, Tehniyat Shaikh, Alexis Thompson, United States of America, 2018, 03:26
  18. Bird Milk, by Christoper Strickler, Canada, 2018, 04:33
  19. How to make a ghost, by Gabriela Escovar, USA, 2018, 02:26
  20. Glissando, by Min Shi, USA, 2018, 04:06
  21. That Makes Two of Us, by Tim Hawkins, United Kingdom, 2018, 05:10
  22. Mud, by Alicja Blaszczynska, Poland, 2018, 12:32

Student 4
Wednesday 13/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
ASKT
Total Duration: 01:48:59

  1. Stuck in the Middle, by Denis Fleurion, Etienne Bonafini, Romain Marchetti, Cécile Minaud, Julien Adoum, Léo Nezot, France, 2018, 05:50
  2. The Bolt Connection, by Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih-Hui Pan, France, 2018, 06:51
  3. Stuffed, by Élise Simoulin, Édouard Heutte, Clotilde Bonnotte, Anna Komaromi, Marisa Di Vora Peixoto, Helena Bastioni, France, 2018, 06:34
  4. Starvation / گرسنگی, by Zahra Rostampour, Iran, 2018, 07:12
  5. Your Future, by Petra Stipetic & Maren Wiese, Germany, 2019, 14:35
  6. You used to bring me flowers / פעם הבאת לי פרחים, by Nofar Schweitzer, Israel, 2018, 04:44
  7. My Franciszek / Mój Franciszek, by Katarzyna K. Pieróg, Poland, 2018, 05:00
  8. Bear With Me, by Daphna Awadish, Netherlands, 2018, 04:46
  9. ABEO, by Brenda M. López Zepeda, Canada, 2018, 07:01
  10. Perforato, by Andrea Giovanni Sidoti & Hannes Oehen, Switzerland, 2018, 04:39
  11. Tangle / Kalaf, by Malihe Gholamzadeh, Iran, 2019, 07:36
  12. Sand and Flower, by Jiaqi Wang, China, 2018, 04:20
  13. Echoes, by roni Goldstein, Israel, 2018, 04:28
  14. Grand Bassin, by Héloïse Coutrois, Chloé Plat, Victori Jalabert, Adèle Raigneau, France, 2018, 06:37
  15. Wild Love, by Luce Grosjean, France, 2018, 06:59
  16. Hors piste, by Léo Brunel, Loris Cavalier, Camille Jalabert, Oscar Malet, France, 2018, 06:01
  17. Best friend, by Nicholas Olivieri, Yi Shen, Juliana De Lucca, Varun Nair, David Feliu, France, 2018, 05:46

Student 5
Wednesday 13/03/2019 14:00 - 16:00
ASKT
Total Duration: 01:46:47

  1. Las del Diente, by Ana Pereze Lopez, USA, 2018, 05:28
  2. Medium Rare, by Luca Cioci, USA, 2018, 04:35
  3. Sounds Good, by Sander Joon, Estonia, 2018, 09:50
  4. Just Passing With Dr. Zussman, by Yannay Matarasso, Anat Efrati, Israel, 2017, 04:40
  5. Flipped, by Hend Esmat and Lamiaa Diab, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:54
  6. A blink of an eye / Augenblicke, by Kiana Naghshineh, Germany, 2018, 03:55
  7. Undergrowth, by Laura White, United Kingdom, 2018, 05:33
  8. Embers / Braises, by Estelle Gattlen & Sarah Rothenberger, Switzerland, 2018, 06:30
  9. Fuse, by Shadi Adib, Germany, 2018, 07:18
  10. The Stained Club, by Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier, France, 2018, 06:39
  11. Tailored / Sur Mesure, by Léa Cousty, Chloé Astier, Raphaël Guez, Mélanie Fourgeaud, Hugo Bourriez, Victoire Le Dourner, France, 2018, 07:12
  12. No Gravity / Sans Gravité, by Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, Fioretta Caterina Cosmidis, Flore Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham, France, 2018, 07:56
  13. Pulse, by Sarah Forest, Cécile Floucat, Pauline Javelot, Juliette Gales, Thibaut Wambre, Kevin De Garidel, France, 2018, 06:38
  14. The Elephants Will Be Happy / Les Éléphants Seront Contents, by Lucas Roussel, Charlotte Brun, Loïc Frimat, Vincent Labis, Adrien Lannoy, Alice Lepoutre, France, 2018, 06:57
  15. Mice, a small story, by Jade Baillargeault, Nazli Doale, Dimitri James, Quang Daniel La, Morgane Lau, Mélanie Pango, Manon Pringault, France, 2018, 04:33
  16. Stories My Mother Told Me: Episode1: Three brothers and the old woman, by Doreen A Edemafaka, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:20
  17. Delicious Light, by Gaia Marcaccini, USA, 2018, 03:34
  18. New Devonia, by Kelly Mann, United Kingdom, 2018, 02:30
  19. Polar Opposites, by Diana Wey, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:45

Experimental 1
Friday 15/03/2019 19:45 - 20:50
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:17:44

  1. Perforations / Perforacije, by Slobodan Tomić, Croatia, 2017, 09:28
  2. But One Bird Sang Not, by Pierre Hébert, Canada, 2018, 06:00
  3. Jim Zipper, by Alexandre Roy, Canada, 2018, 02:00
  4. The Extinct Suite, by Anna Malina Zemlianski, Germany, 2017, 04:43
  5. Matter Out of Place, by Oona Taper, USA, 2017, 02:28
  6. Secret Ghosts Pt. 1, by Carolyn Tripp, Canada, 2017, 07:05
  7. Prime perfect 2, by Tom Bessoir, USA, 2018, 02:42
  8. The porous body / Le corps poreux, by Sofia El Khyari, United Kingdom, 2018, 06:15
  9. Synset Circle / Synset Kreis, by Lilian Robl, Germany, 2018, 22:39
  10. Desire on the Surface of the Skin, by Sunny Stanila, Canada, 2019, 02:42
  11. Facelift, by Jan Riesenbeck, Dennis Stein-Schomburg, Germany, 2019, 06:46
  12. Potion: Dark Matter, by Annie Maley, USA, 2019, 04:56

Experimental 2
Friday 15/03/2019 21:00 - 22:00
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:08:05

  1. Monsters in the fridge / Monstruos en el refri, by Laura Elena Torres Vargas, Mexico, 2018, 06:43
  2. Graffiti, by Rick Niebe, Italy, 2018, 01:00
  3. Pas de deux - after McLaren, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, USA, 2018, 03:08
  4. Safety, by Cassie Shao, USA, 2018, 03:37
  5. Echo of Falling Man (2017), by Harm Weistra, Eddi Bal, Netherlands, 2017, 02:54
  6. Immerge 3, by Gill Bliss, United Kingdom, 2018, 02:00
  7. Flora / 꽃, by Chaerin Im, USA, 2018, 04:17
  8. Senses of Time, by Wenhua Shi, United States of America, 2018, 05:00
  9. Three Sketches, by Adam Butcher, United Kingdom, 2018, 07:56
  10. Red Bird and Cave, by Zey Li, USA, 2018, 05:18
  11. Digital Graffiti, by Ruxandra Mitache, Romania, 2017, 04:09
  12. Mi Di Worm No. 10, by Barbara Peikert, Switzerland, 2018, 01:00
  13. Morse, by Tom Bessoir, USA, 2018, 02:52
  14. Fun to Cook "World's Best Food", by Dongjun Kim, USA, 2018, 03:34
  15. September 3rd 2015, by Sara Jurincic, Croatia, 2018, 08:45
  16. Laugh Lines / Lachfalten, by Patricia Wenger, Switzerland, 2018, 05:52

Experimental 3
Friday 15/03/2019 22:15 - 23:15
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:24:26

  1. Mirrors and the Message, by Marie Lavis, Switzerland, 2018, 05:55
  2. The Dachshund in a Picture Frame / ТAK$A, by Tatiana Skorlupkina, Russia, 2018, 09:55
  3. The future that we lost / 丟失的未来, by Gao Wenqian, China, 2018, 08:09
  4. Duerrenwaid 8 / Dürrenwaid 8, by Kirsten Carina Geißer, Ines Christine Geißer, Germany, 2018, 07:00
  5. Saba, by Marie Larrivé and Lucas Malbrun, France, 2018, 03:48
  6. (Abstract nr.2 ) Shellshock, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2018, 01:41
  7. (Abstract nr. 3 ) Leaf / (Abstrakt nr. 3 ) Leaf, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2019, 02:54
  8. Intermediate landscapes / Paysages intermédiaires, by Richard Negre, France, 2018, 09:30
  9. Congratulations!, by Lidia Lidia, 2018, 01:00
  10. The Land of the 3-Drink Minimum, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 2018, 04:22
  11. Bloodie Writes an Anthem / Xu, by Rebecca Ruige Xu, USA, 2018, 03:41
  12. BOOKANIMA: Dance, by Shon Kim, USA, 2018, 07:31
  13. Maniac Landscapes, by Matthew Wade, USA, 2018, 07:30
  14. What is always there, by Cecilia Sweet-Coll, Not Specified, 2017, 04:03
  15. Venus in Aquarius. Chapter II: Ana / Venus en Acuario. Capítulo II: Ana, by David Silva, Colombia, 2018, 07:27

Greek competition
Saturday 16/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:46:43

  1. Autosuggestion / Αυθυποβολή, by Paraskevi Koutalou, Greece, 2017, 05:25
  2. While I keep on Dreaming / Όσο συνεχίζω να Ονειρεύομαι, by Giorgos Chatzellis, Greece, 2018, 06:21
  3. Digitized 2018, by Odd Bleat, Greece, 2018, 02:12
  4. Natron, by Aris Apartian, Sofia Avramidou, Greece, 2017, 05:57
  5. Ooffee, by Alexandros Vounatsos, Greece, 2018, 19:04
  6. Push-Up, by Vasileios Papageorgiou, Greece, 2019, 01:21
  7. The world above the sea / Ο κόσμος πάνω από τη θάλασσα, by Kostas Digkas, Greece, 2019, 07:39
  8. This Love / Cet Amour, by Antonis Kyritsanis, Greece, 2018, 05:05
  9. The Moment / Η Στιγμή, by Yannis Stefanakis, Greece, 2018, 09:21
  10. C.P. Cavafy THE CITY | Wherever I turn my eyes to / Κ.Π. Καβάφης Η ΠΟΛΙΣ | Όπου το μάτι μου γυρίσω, by Aristarchos Papadaniel, Panagiotis Kountouras, Greece, 2019, 03:24
  11. Tokei Maru, by Zachos Samoladas, Greece, 2018, 15:00
  12. Inheritance, by George Kalofolias, George Baourdas, Greece, 2018, 05:48
  13. Wandering, by Lambrini Loukaidi, Greece, 2018, 05:12
  14. Elle reads on a summer day / Η Έλλη διαβάζει το καλοκαίρι, by Lambrini Loukaidi, Greece, 2018, 03:30
  15. Chromosoma, by Sonia Kechagia, Greece, 2018, 04:46
  16. Inverse, by Ioanna Tsinividi, Greece, 2018, 06:38

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!